South Dakota Native Plant Research
 
Heuchera richardsonii

Scientific Name

Heuchera richardsonii

Files

Download Seed image (51 KB)

Download Seedling image (107 KB)

Family Name

Saxifragaceae

Common Name

Richardson's alumroot

Horticulture Notes

Seed Collection:
Germination:
Vegetative Propagation:
Soils:
Light:
Water:
Notes:

Heuchera richardsonii

Share

COinS