South Dakota Native Plant Research
 
Verbena stricta

Scientific Name

Verbena stricta

Files

Download Flowering image (102 KB)

Family Name

Verbenaceae

Common Name

hoary verbena

Horticulture Notes

Seed Collection:
Germination:
Vegetative Propagation:
Soils:
Light:
Water:
Notes:

Verbena stricta

Share

COinS