South Dakota Native Plant Research
 
Polygonaceae : Rumex occidentalis

Polygonaceae : Rumex occidentalis

Files

Family Name

Polygonaceae

Common Name

Western dock

Horticulture Notes

Seed Collection:
Germination:
Vegetative Propagation:
Soils: Rich
Light: Full sun
Water:
Notes: Prefers moist areas

Polygonaceae : Rumex occidentalis

Share

COinS