South Dakota Native Plant Research
 
Polygonaceae : Eriogonum annuum

Polygonaceae : Eriogonum annuum

Files

Download Flowering image (104 KB)

Family Name

Polygonaceae

Common Name

Annual Buckwheat

Horticulture Notes

Seed Collection:
Germination:
Vegetative Propagation:
Soils:
Light:
Water:
Notes:

Polygonaceae : Eriogonum annuum

Share

COinS